Live sports is what we do best and Nordic Bar is one of Fitzrovia’s hottest venues to watch all the biggest and best live sport events! From live Football, Rugby, Boxing and UFC, we cater to all live sports fans! Below you will find a schedule of live sport coming up at Nordic Bar!

Just select a sport from the drop down menu to view our upcoming fixtures.

Monday 19th October
Football Premier League
West Brom vs Burnley
05:30 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Verona vs Genoa
07:45 PM
Football Premier League
Leeds vs Wolves
08:00 PM
Tuesday 20th October
Football UEFA Champions League
Zenit St Petersburg vs Club Brugge
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Dinamo Kiev vs Juventus
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Chelsea vs Sevilla FC
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Paris vs Man Utd
08:00 PM
Wednesday 21st October
Football UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Shakhtar
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Ajax vs Liverpool
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Porto
08:00 PM
Thursday 22nd October
Football UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna vs Arsenal
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Dundalk vs Molde
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Leicester vs Zorya
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Tottenham vs LASK Linz
08:00 PM
Friday 23rd October
Rugby League English Super League
Wigan Warriors vs Salford Red Devils
05:30 PM
Football English Championship
Nottm Forest vs Derby
07:45 PM
Football Premier League
Aston Villa vs Leeds
08:00 PM
Saturday 24th October
Football Premier League
West Ham vs Man City
12:30 PM
Football English Championship
Watford vs Bournemouth
12:30 PM
Football Premier League
Fulham vs Crystal Palace
03:00 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Ireland vs Italy
03:30 PM
Football Premier League
Man Utd vs Chelsea
05:30 PM
Combat Sports UFC
UFC 254 - Khabib vs Gaethje
07:00 PM
Football Premier League
Liverpool vs Sheff Utd
08:00 PM
Sunday 25th October
Football Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen vs Celtic
12:00 PM
Rugby Union International
England vs Barbarians
02:00 PM
Football Premier League
Southampton vs Everton
02:00 PM
Football Premier League
Wolves vs Newcastle
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football Premier League
Arsenal vs Leicester
07:15 PM
Monday 26th October
Football Premier League
Brighton vs West Brom
05:30 PM
Football Premier League
Burnley vs Tottenham
08:00 PM
Rugby Union Guinness Pro14
Munster vs Cardiff Blues
08:15 PM
Tuesday 27th October
Football UEFA Champions League
Shakhtar vs Inter
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayern Munich
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Marseille vs Man City
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs FC Midtjylland
08:00 PM
Wednesday 28th October
Football UEFA Champions League
Buyuksehir vs Paris
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
FK Krasnodar vs Chelsea
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Juventus vs Barcelona
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man Utd vs RB Leipzig
08:00 PM
Thursday 29th October
Football UEFA Europa League
Antwerp vs Tottenham
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
AEK vs Leicester
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Roma vs CSKA Sofia
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Arsenal vs Dundalk
08:00 PM
Friday 30th October
Football French Ligue 1
Marseille vs Lens
08:00 PM
Football Premier League
Wolves vs Crystal Palace
08:00 PM
Saturday 31st October
Football Premier League
Sheff Utd vs Man City
12:30 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Wales vs Scotland
02:15 PM
Football Premier League
Burnley vs Chelsea
03:00 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Italy vs England
04:45 PM
Football Premier League
Liverpool vs West Ham
05:30 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
France vs Ireland
08:00 PM
Sunday 1st November
Football Scottish Premiership
Kilmarnock vs Rangers
12:00 PM
Football Premier League
Aston Villa vs Southampton
12:30 PM
Football Premier League
Newcastle vs Everton
02:00 PM
Football Scottish FA Cup
Celtic vs Aberdeen
02:30 PM
Football Premier League
Man Utd vs Arsenal
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football Premier League
Tottenham vs Brighton
07:15 PM
Monday 2nd November
Football Premier League
Fulham vs West Brom
05:30 PM
Rugby Union Guinness Pro14
Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
06:00 PM
Football Premier League
Leeds vs Leicester
08:00 PM
Rugby Union Guinness Pro14
Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster
08:15 PM
Tuesday 3rd November
Football UEFA Champions League
Shakhtar vs Mgladbach
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Atl Madrid
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Olympiakos
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Atalanta vs Liverpool
08:00 PM
Wednesday 4th November
Football UEFA Champions League
Zenit St Petersburg vs Lazio
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Buyuksehir vs Man Utd
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Barcelona vs Dinamo Kiev
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Chelsea vs Rennes
08:00 PM
Thursday 5th November
Football UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets vs Tottenham
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Benfica vs Rangers
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Leicester vs Braga
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Arsenal vs Molde
08:00 PM
Sunday 8th November
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Friday 13th November
Rugby Union International
Ireland vs Wales
07:00 PM
Saturday 14th November
Football UEFA Nations League
Sweden vs Croatia
07:45 PM
Sunday 15th November
Football UEFA Nations League
Slovakia vs Scotland
02:00 PM
Football UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria vs Finland
05:00 PM
Football UEFA Nations League
Wales vs Rep of Ireland
05:00 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football UEFA Nations League
Denmark vs Iceland
07:45 PM
Football UEFA Nations League
Romania vs Norway
07:45 PM
Tuesday 17th November
Football UEFA Nations League
France vs Sweden
07:45 PM
Wednesday 18th November
Football UEFA Nations League
England vs Iceland
07:45 PM
Football UEFA Nations League
Austria vs Norway
07:45 PM
Football UEFA Nations League
Belgium vs Denmark
07:45 PM
Saturday 21st November
Rugby Union International
England vs Ireland
03:00 PM
Sunday 22nd November
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Tuesday 24th November
Football UEFA Champions League
FK Krasnodar vs Sevilla FC
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Rennes vs Chelsea
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man Utd vs Buyuksehir
08:00 PM
Wednesday 25th November
Football UEFA Champions League
Mgladbach vs Shakhtar
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos vs Man City
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich vs Red Bull Salzburg
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs Atalanta
08:00 PM
Thursday 26th November
Football UEFA Europa League
Molde vs Arsenal
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Braga vs Leicester
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Rangers vs Benfica
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Tottenham vs Ludogorets
08:00 PM
Sunday 29th November
Rugby Union International
Ireland vs Georgia
02:00 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Tuesday 1st December
Football UEFA Champions League
Shakhtar vs Real Madrid
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Red Bull Salzburg
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Porto vs Man City
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs Ajax
08:00 PM
Wednesday 2nd December
Football UEFA Champions League
FK Krasnodar vs Rennes
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Buyuksehir vs RB Leipzig
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Sevilla FC vs Chelsea
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man Utd vs Paris
08:00 PM
Thursday 3rd December
Football UEFA Europa League
Zorya vs Leicester
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
LASK Linz vs Tottenham
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Molde vs Dundalk
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Arsenal vs Rapid Vienna
08:00 PM
Sunday 6th December
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Tuesday 8th December
Football UEFA Champions League
Zenit St Petersburg vs Dortmund
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Lazio vs Club Brugge
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Chelsea vs FK Krasnodar
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
RB Leipzig vs Man Utd
08:00 PM
Wednesday 9th December
Football UEFA Champions League
FC Midtjylland vs Liverpool
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Ajax vs Atalanta
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg vs Atl Madrid
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Marseille
08:00 PM
Thursday 10th December
Football UEFA Europa League
Lech Poznan vs Rangers
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Dundalk vs Arsenal
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Tottenham vs Antwerp
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Leicester vs AEK
08:00 PM
Saturday 6th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Italy vs France
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
England vs Scotland
04:45 PM
Sunday 7th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Wales vs Ireland
03:00 PM
Saturday 13th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
England vs Italy
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Scotland vs Wales
04:45 PM
Sunday 14th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Ireland vs France
03:00 PM
Saturday 27th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Italy vs Ireland
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Wales vs England
04:45 PM
Sunday 28th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
France vs Scotland
03:00 PM
Saturday 13th March
Rugby Union Six Nations
Italy vs Wales
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
England vs France
04:45 PM
Sunday 14th March
Rugby Union Six Nations
Scotland vs Ireland
03:00 PM
Saturday 20th March
Rugby Union Six Nations
Scotland vs Italy
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Ireland vs England
04:45 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
France vs Wales
08:00 PM
X